Main Links Sports Club

Kerala University of Health Sciences (KUHS)

Athletic Meet - 2012

Item/Event  Position Name of the student Class
Javelin throw IIIrd Aboo Salih  Ist Prof (Jr.)
200 mt. Sprint   IIIrd Muhammed Shafeeque Ist Prof (Jr.)

Table Tennis (Zonal Champions - 2012)
Team members:-

1.  Dr. Tinku Sasi     (House Surgeon)
2. Rahul S Nair      (House Surgeon)
3. Sooraj A Moorthy       IInd Prof (Jr.)
4.  Dr. Laljish Gopal      (House Surgeon)

Table Tennis (Zonal Champions - 2011)
Team members:-

1. Anna Rani Varghese    IInd Prof (Jr.)
2. Sharmin Majeed    IInd Prof (Jr.)
3. Ummul Hasnath     IInd Prof (Jr.)

Cricket (Zonal Champions - 2012)
Team members:-

1. Dr. Rahul S Nair -     Captain   (House Surgeon)
2. Dr. Azeem Ahmad – Vice-Captain  (Post Graduate - Panchakarma)
3. Dr. Tinku Sasi     (House Surgeon)
4. Dr. Laljish Gopal    (House Surgeon)
5. Biju ER     (IIIrd Prof. Snr.)
6. Aboo Salih         Ist Prof (Jr.)
7. Vaishakh K Madhu        Ist Prof (Jr.) 
8. Viknesh Mohan        Ist Prof (Jr.)   
9. Muhammed Shafeeque       Ist Prof (Jr.)
10. Dr. Nadeem Arif    (Post Graduate - Panchakarma)
11. Dr. Ankush Jagota    (Post Graduate - Swasthwritta)
12. Jithin Purushothaman        Ist Prof (Jr.)

VOLLEYBALL (Zonal Champions - 2012)
Team members:-

1. Dr. Rahul S Nair -     Captain   (House Surgeon)
2. Dr. Tinku Sasi     (House Surgeon)
3. Dr. Laljish Gopal    (House Surgeon)
4. Biju ER       IIIrd  Prof. (Snr.)
5. Aboo Salih         Ist Prof (Jr.)
6. Sooraj A Moorthy        IInd Prof (Jr.)
7. Shyjumon AR                   IInd Prof (Jr.)
8. Dr. Arun Bhadula    (Post Graduate - Panchakarma)

Inter-Ayurveda College Volleyball tournament
(Winners of Com. K. V. Sudheesh Memorial - 8th All Kerala Inter Ayurveda Collegiate Volley’12)
Team members:-

1. Biju ER -  Captain        IIIrd Prof.(Snr.)
2. Sooraj A Moorthy         IInd Prof (Jr.)
3. Shyjumon AR                    IInd Prof (Jr.)
4. Akhil C. Suresh        IInd Prof (Jr.)
5. Dr.Laljish Gopal    (House Surgeon)
6. Dr. Eldho Paul     (House Surgeon)
7. Sooraj A Moorthy         IInd Prof (Jr.)
8. Atul Ambadi                    IInd Prof (Sr.)
9. Dr. Arun Bhadula    (Post Graduate - Panchakarma)

Inter-Ayurveda College Football tournament
(Winners of P. K. Rajan Memorial Football tournament - Inter Ayurveda Collegiate Football ’12)
Team members:-

1. Dr. Abdul Naseer C.P. (Team manager)   (House Surgeon)
2. Dr. Dave John -  Captain     (House Surgeon)
3. Biju E.R.                 IIIrd Prof.(Sr.)
4. Shyjumon AR                    IInd Prof (Sr.)
5. Varun Ramraj         IIIrd Prof.(Sr.)
6. Dr. Laljish Gopal     (House Surgeon)
7. Dr. Eldho Paul     (House Surgeon)
8. Manu Ponnapan            IInd Prof (Sr.)
9. Athul P. Ambadi           IInd Prof (Sr.)
10. Dr. Renjith R. Pillai    (House surgeon)
11. Anas Ashraf          IIIrd Prof.(Sr.)
12. Pritheev Lal         IIIrd Prof.(Sr.)
13. Vishnu Raveendra        IInd Prof (Sr.)

Inter-Ayurveda College Cricket tournament - 2011
Team members:-

1. Dr. Joice K. George (Team manager)   (House Surgeon)
2. Dr. Rabee Hashim  (Captain)   (House Surgeon)
3. Dr. Noufal      (Post Graduate - Shalya)
4. Dr. Rahul S Nair      (House Surgeon)
5. Dr. Eldho Paul     (House Surgeon)
6. Dr. Tinku Sasi     (House Surgeon)
7. Dr. Febin V. George    (House Surgeon)
8. Dr. Harish Ravi Warrier    (House Surgeon)
9. Biju E.R.              IIIrd Prof.(Sr.)
10. Shyjumon AR                 IInd Prof (Sr.)
11. Varun Ramraj      IIIrd Prof.(Sr.)
12. Manu Ponnapan          IInd Prof (Sr.)
13. Kiran Ramesh                  IInd Prof (Sr.)